120: Landon Curry (Brookville) d. Brenden Velez (Brentsville), 6-3.

126: Brandon Robinson (Northside) d. John Reed (Alleghany), 16-10.

132: Coy Ozias (Christiansburg) tf. Noah Goss (Skyline), 23-8.

138: B.C. Laprade (New Kent) d. Creed Lumpp (Christiansburg), 3-1.

145: David Giantonio (Christiansburg) md. Blake Hohman (New Kent), 8-0.

152: Chase McDaniel (Cave Spring) p. Adam Hoofnagle (Rockbridge County), 1:38.

160: Justin Trent (Colonial Heights) d. Dustin Santmyers (Skyline), 3-2.

170: Koda Wagner (Rockbridge County) d. Zach Edmonds (New Kent), 5-3.

182: Ross Graham (Poquoson) d. Elijah Seay (Staunton River), 8-4.

195: Sam Davis (Stuarts Draft) d. Riley Howell (Poquoson), 3-2.

220: Jacob Plaster (Northside) d. Tyler Funkhouser (Broadway), 5-3.

285: Sid Byers (Loudoun Valley) d. Nathan Henderson (Waynesboro), 5-3.

GROUP 4A

Team Scores: 1. Hanover 96, 2. Fauquier 90.5, 3. Smithfield 88.5, 4. Eastern View 87.5, 5. Millbrook 53, 5. Sherando 53, 7. John Handley 50, 8. Amherst County 47, 9. Tabb 44, 10. Deep Creek 39, 11. Nansemond River 38, 12. Glen Allen 34, 13. King George 32, 14. Dinwiddie 31, 15. Louisa County 29, 16. James Wood 28, 17. Chancellor 27, 18. Loudoun County 26.5, 18. Powhatan 26.5, 20. Woodrow Wilson 26, 21. Woodgrove 23, 22. Courtland 22.5, 23. Jefferson Forest 21, 24. Jamestown 20, 25. Midlothian 19, 26. EC Glass 17, 27. Harrisonburg 13, 28. Bassett 10, 29. Carroll County 9, 29. William Fleming 9, 31. George Washington 8, 32. Charlottesville 5, 33. Liberty 3, 34. Dominion 2, 34. Kings Fork 2, 34. Lake Taylor 2, 34. Phoebus 2, 38. Caroline 1, 38. Churchland 1, 38. Grafton 1.

106: Aaron Black (James Wood) d. Gray Hart (Hanover), 3-1.

113: Daniel Ariola (Fauquier) d. Ryan Meushaw (Millbrook), 5-2.

120: Lio Quezada (John Handley) d. Kolin Johnson (King George), 8-4.

126: JD Gregory (Hanover) p. Caden Darber (Jamestown), 0:51.

132: Bryan Ramey (Eastern View) d. Hunter Starner (Tabb), 4-2.

138: Matt Raines (Fauquier) p. Mark Weinstock (Chancellor), 3:02.

145: Garrett Tingen (Fauquier) d. Austin Jenkins (Eastern View), 3-2.

152: Corbin Allen (Hanover) md. Carter Page (Smithfield), 12-1.

160: Hunter Day (Loudoun County) d. Logan Shurina (Eastern View), 1-0.

170: Jordon Garlow (Smithfield) p. PK Jessen (Sherando), 1:13.

182: Dylan Wisman (Millbrook) md. TJ Allen (Hanover), 10-2.

195: Jeffrey Allen (Amherst County) d. Trent Parker (Midlothian), 10-7.

220: Aaron Vaughan (Dinwiddie) d. Nick Kennedy (Smithfield), 5-4.

285: Jordan Dowrey (John Handley) d. Ross Manfred (Smithfield), 2-0.

O'Brien can be reached by phone at 757-247-4963.